B2cloud_couleur350px_avecPicto_edited.jp

Notre politique de confidentialité

Collecte, Traitement et conservation des Données

L'accès et la consultation du site btocloud.eu ne nécessite pas la communication de données personnelles. Cependant, l'accès à certains de nos services (formulaires de contact, formulaires de requête d'expertise, enregistrement à l'espace membre, formulaire de réservation ) ne peut être effectif qu'après avoir renseigné vos données de contact incluant à minima une adresse email professionnelle. Voir conditions d'utilisation de la plate-forme "Compte Utilisateur" ci dessous.

Les Informations Personnelles que nous collectons sont principalement de natures relationnelles et commerciales (par ex. adresse email ou N° de téléphone), comptables (nom, adresse de facturation, mode de paiement), sur la base de votre consentement, par exemple dans le cadre de l’inscription à une Newsletter, à la réservation de l’un de nos services en ligne.

Traitement des données

Les informations personnelles de nos utilisateurs sont stockées en France chez nos hébergeurs respectifs. Nous ne transmettons aucune de vos informations à des tiers, qu'ils s'agissent de partenaires commerciaux, ou de clients, sans votre consentement tacite et explicite.

  

Conservation des données

Nous pouvons conserver vos Informations Personnelles  aussi longtemps que votre Compte d’Utilisateur est actif. Nous pourrions être amenés à poursuivre la conservation de ces Informations Personnelles même une fois votre Compte d’utilisateur désactivé et/ou cessation d’utilisation de tout Service particulier sur le site, pour nous conformer à des obligations légales et/ou de règles comptables. Lorsque vos Informations Personnelles ne sont plus requises, nous veillons à leur effacement définitif.

Communication promotionnelle

Nous pouvons utiliser vos Informations Personnelles pour envoyer des contenus et messages promotionnels par email, appels commerciaux et formes de communication similaires. Si vous souhaitez ne pas recevoir ces messages ou appels promotionnels, vous pouvez, à tout moment, le notifier à B2CLOUD, par mail connect@btocloud.fr, par téléphone ou suivre les instructions de "désabonnement"  contenues dans les communications promotionnelles que vous recevez.

 

La collection et le traitement des données personnelles répond aux exigences de conformité de la loi française sur la protection des données  (Loi du 6 janvier 1978) et de la directive européenne GDPR.

 

Vous pouvez à tout moment exercer vos droits d'accès, de modification ou de suppression de vos données, par simple requête à l'adresse de contact suivante: connect@btocloud.fr

 

About Data Process, Collection & Retention

The consultation of the website btocloud.eu does not require the provision of the users’ personal data. However, some services are only accessible after the fill in of the user’s personal data (i.e request form, contact file, member registration/login).

Data Processing

User personnal data are stored within our hosting partners in France. We will never, in any case, provide user's personal data to third party companies, partners or commercial organizations without your tacit consent. 

Data retention 

We can store your Personal Information as a long as your user account is active. We could be led to continue the retention of this Personal Information even in case of suspension of use of any particular Service on the site, to conform us to legal obligations and/or to comply with accountability rules. When your Personal Information is not more required, we take care of their complete deletion.

Communication , Marketing and Promotions

We can use your Personal Information for the purpose of promotions, marketing campaigns, commercial calls and for any type of similar communications. If you do not want to receive promotional email or commercial calls, you can notify us at any time, by email at the following address: connect @btocloud.fr , by phone or by following the unsubscribe instructions included in the promotional communication that you receive

The collection and the processing of these personal Information comply with the French data protection regulation (Loi du 6 janvier 1978) and the EU GDPR regulation.

The user has a right of access, modification, suppression to its personal data and a right of objection that he can exercise at the following address: connect@btocloud.fr

About Cookies Policy

We at “B2CLOUD” recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and are committed to processing it responsibly and in compliance with applicable data protection laws in all countries in which B2CLOUD operates.

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal information we may collect from you, how we may use the information and with whom we may share it. In addition, we tell you how you can ask us to (i) access, change or not use the personal information we maintain about you, (ii) withdraw consent you previously provided to us, (iii) refrain from sending you certain communications, and (iv) answer questions you may have about our privacy practices.

Please note that this Privacy Policy only applies to the B2CLOUD websites located at btocloud.eu and b2cloud.fr

We collect information from your visits to our websites to help us gather statistics about usage and effectiveness. We use Google Analytics to collect visitor information so that we can better understand how to improve our products and services for you. One of the primary methods used by this tool is the placement of cookies. Cookies are small information files that an end user's web browser places on their computer when a website is visited. For information on disabling these cookies, please go to the privacy settings section within your browser. In addition to the session cookie, Google Analytics uses other data collection methods such as appending query strings to an image request. We store the data generated by Google Analytics securely and do not share it with third parties. To disable Google Analytics, please download the browser add-on for the deactivation of Google Analytics provided by Google at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.